Section 985.11 (3), F .S. (2) Felony arrests and adult system transfers Until 0 ctober 1, 1994, law enf orcement ag encies generally could release only the name and address of juveniles 16 and older who had been charged with or convicted of certain crimes. In 1994, the juvenile confidentiality laws were modified to eliminate the age restriction and provide enhanced disclosure. Section 985.04(2), F.S., now provides: Notwithstanding any other provisions of this chapter, the name, photograph, address, and crime or arrest report of a child: (a) Taken into custody if the child has been taken into custody by a law enforcement officer for a violation of law which, if committed by an adult, would be a felony; (b) Found by a court to have committed three or more violations of law which, if committed by an adult, would be misdemeanors; (c) Transferred to the adult system under s. 985.557, indicted under s. 985.56, or waived under s. 985.556; (d) Taken into custody by a law enforcement officer for a violation of law subject to the provisions of s. 985.557(2)(b) or (d); or (e) Transferred to the adult system but sentenced to the juvenile system pursuant to s. 985.565 shall not be considered confidential and exempt from. . . s. 119.07(1) solely because of the child's age. Thus, a court ruled t hat a surveillance videotape which showed an al tercation between children on a school bus was a student record and initially was exempt from disclosure pursuant to former student confidentiality laws. In the Interest of D.P., etc., No. 97 -4001 (Fla. 18t h C ir. C t.