Cf State v. Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Miami, Inc., supra (although state cannot claim work pr oduct ex emption for litigation records after conclusion of litigation, Ch. 119 does not cover oral testimony; thus, opposing counsel not entitled t 0 take depositions of s tate representatives regarding t he concluded litigation). (a) Settlement records Settlement documents ar e nor mally subject tor elease once litigation i s over between the parties, even if other issues remain, because the work product exemption does not apply once the litigation is no longer pending. And see s. 69.081(8)(a), F.S., stating, subject to I imited ex ceptions, that "[a]ny portion of an agreement or contract which has the purpose or effect of concealing information relating to the settlement or resolution of any claim or ac tion ag ainst t he state, its ag encies or subdivisions or against any municipality or constitutionally created body or commission is void, contrary to public policy, and may not be enforced;" and Inf.