Moreover, t he definition 0 f " public records" specifically includes" data pr ocessing software" an d es tablishes t hat a record made or received i n connection with 0 fficial business is a public record, regardless of physical form, characteristics, "or means of transmission." See s. 119.011(12), F.S. "Providing access to public records is a duty of each agency." Section 119.01 (1), F .S. "Automation of public records must not erode the right of access to those records." Section 119.01 (2)(a), F .S. "As each agency increases its us e 0 f an d dep endence on el ectronic r ecordkeeping, eac h agency must pr ovide reasonable public ac cess tor ecords el ectronically maintained an d must ensure that exempt or confidential records are not disclosed except as