However, this provision is limited to documents received by agencies which regularly receive information from or concerning victims 0 f crime; it does no t apply to records generated or made by these agencies. AGO 90-80. Accordingly, this exemption do es not apply to pol ice reports. Id. Additionally, t he ex emption do es no t apply to documents revealing the identity of a victim of crime which are contained in a court file not closed by court order. AGO 90-87. Section 119.071 (2)U) 1., F .S., also provides that "[a]ny state or federal agency that is authorized to have access to such documents by any provision of law shall be granted such access in t he furtherance of such agency's statutory dut ies, notwithstanding this section." See Inf. Op. toM cCabe, November 27, 1995 (state attorney aut horized to release materials received during an investigation of a domestic violence incident to a police department for use in the department's internal affairs investigation). d.