(3) State agency inspector general audits Section 20.055, F .S., requires each state agency to appoint an inspector general to conduct a udits of the ag ency and pr epare audi t reports 0 f t he findings. Such audi t reports and w orkpapers ar e public records tot he ex tent t hat they do no t include information which has been made confidential and ex empt from di sclosure. Section 20.055(5)(b), F.S. Compare s. D.4.b.(4), infra, relating to whistle-blower investigations. b. Bids Section 119.071 (1 )(b)1.a, F.S., provides an exemption for "sealed bids or proposals received by an agency pursuant to invitations to bid or requests for proposals" until such time as the ag ency pr ovides not ice 0 f a de cision or intended decision pur suant to s . 120.57(3)(a), F .S., or within 10 days after bid or proposal opening, whichever is earlier.