Moreover, the definition of "public records" specifically includes "data proccssing software" and cstablishes that a record made or received in conncction with official business is a public rccord, regardless of physical form, charactcristics, "or mcans of transmission." See s. 119.011 (12), FS. "Providing access to public rccords is a duty of each agency." Section 119.01 (1), FS. ":\utomatton of public records must not erode the right of access to those records." Section 119.01 (2) (a), li.S. "i\S each agency incrcases its use of and dependence on electronic rccordkccping, cach agency must provide reasonable public acccss to records electronically maintained and must cnsure that excmpt or confidential records are not disclosed except as otherwise