2010 Government in the Sunshine Manual
[…] bargaining agreement or contract until a final decision is made. For sexual harassment
investigations, portions of the records that identify or reasonably could lead to the
identification of thc complainant or a witness also constitute limited-access records.
Records which comprisc thc common core items containcd in the Statc University
System Student Asscssment of Instruction instrumcnt may not be prcscribed as
limited-access records. Section 1012.91(4), F.S. Thcse provisions apply to records
created after July 1, 1995. Section 1012.91 (5), FS.
Regarding community college personnel, s. 1012.81, FS., states that rules of the
State Board of Education shall prescribe the content and custody of limited-access
records maintained by a community college on its employees. Such rccords "shall be
limited to information rcflecting evaluations of cmployec performance and shall be open
to inspection only by the employee and by officials of the college who are responsible
for supen~sion of the employee." The limited-access records arc confidential and
exempt and may be released only as authorizcd in the statutc.
3. Examination materials
Tcsting materials are generally exempt from the disclosurc provisions of s.