2009 Government in the Sunshine Manual
[…] For sexual harassment investigations,
portions of the records that identify or reasonably could lead to the identifi cation of the complainant or a witness also
constitute limited-access records. Records which comprise the common core items contained in the State University
System Student Assessment of Instruction instrument may not be prescribed as limited-access records. Section
1012.91(4), F.S. Th ese provisions apply to records created after July 1,1995. Section 1012.91(5), F.S.
Regarding community college personnel, s. 1012.81, F.S., states that rules of the State Board of Education shall
prescribe the content and custody of limited-access records maintained by a community college on its employees.
Such records "shall be limited to information refl ecting evaluations of employee performance and shall be open to
inspection only by the employee and by officials of the college who are responsible for supervision of the employee."
The limited-access records are confidential and exempt and may be released only as authorized in the statute.
3. Examination materials
Testing materials are generally exempt from the disclosure prOVISions of s. 119.07(1), F.S. See, e.g., s.