The long-term management ofinfrastmcture, at sustained levels of quality, is both fiscally sound and cost effective as an infrastructure management tool, which then eliminates the need for excessive financing of the facilities. The District is not inconsistent with this policy. Policy 18(b)7. Encourage the development, use, and coordination of capital improvement plans by all levels of government. Given that the District, when established, is subject to the reporting provisions of Section 189.415, Florida Statutes, which in paragraph (6) states, "For purposes of the preparation or revision of local government comprehensive plans required pursuant to s. 163.3161, a district public facilities report may be used and relied upon by the local general purpose government or governments within which the special district is located. The District, if established, will implement this policy statement, and is therefore consistent. Subiect and Goal 21 (21) GOVERNMENTAL EFFICIENCY.- (a) Goal.- Florida governments shall economically and efficiently provide the amount and quality of services required by the public.