Page 17 of 64 "Whippoorwill Lane Marbella Lakes Drive Connection" RPS 9 20-7735 ARTICLE 22 PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES 22.1 By its execution of this Contract, Construction Contractor acknowledges that it has been informed by Owner of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list." ARTICLE 23 EXHIBITS INCORPORATED The following documents are expressly agreed to be incorporated by reference and made a part of this Agreement.