As requ ired by 2 C .F .R. §200.31 B(i), the Sub-Recipient shall "ma intain records sufficient to detail th e history of procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily limited to the following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor select ion or rejection, and the basis for the contract price." c. As required by 2 C .F .R. §200.318(b), the Sub-Recipient shall "maint ain oversight to ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, condi tions , and specifications of their contracts or purchase orders ." In order to demonstrate compl iance with this re qu irement , the Sub- Recipient shall document, in its quarterl y report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors performing work under th is Agreement. d.