Subsection 401?5 (2)(b), Florida Statutes, reads: "The ambulances, equipment, vehicles, personnel, communications systems, staffing patterns, and services of the applicant meet the requirements of this part, including the appropriate rules for either a basic life support service or an advanced life support service, whichever is applicable." C. Enable the vehicles of your organization to contain at least the minimum equipment and supplies as required by law, rule or regulation of the department. Subsection 401.25 (2)(b), Florida Statutes, reads: "The ambulances, equipment, vehicles, personnel, communications systems, staffing patterns, and services of the applicant meet the requirements of this part, including the appropriate rules for either a basic life support service or an advanced life support service, whichever is applicable." D. Enable the vehicles of your organization to have, at a minimum, a direct communications linkup with the operating base and hospital designated as the primary receiving facility.