CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE I HEREBY CERTIFY that a "Notice of Rights" has been mailed to the Permittee (and the persons listed in the attached . t 'buti Ii 0 r than 5:00 p.m. on this 9th day of September, 2005. in accordance with Section 120.60), ri t. BY: ~ J cqueline pe, P.E. r Director Lower West Coast Service Center Filed with the Office of the District Clerk this _ day of ,20_. BY: Deputy Clerk Certified mail number 7004 2510 0004 6696 0550 Page 1 of 5 16B~ NOTICE OF RIGHTS Section 120.569(1), Fla. Stat. (1999), requires that ".each notice shall infonn the recipient of any administrative hearing or judicial review that is available under this section. s. 120.57. or s. 120.68; shall indicate the procedure.whiCh must. be followed to obtain the hearing or judicial review, and shall st.ate the time limits which apply.w Please nota that this Notice of Rights is not intended to provide legal advice. Not alLthe legal proceedings detailed below may be an applicable or appropriate remedy. You may wish to consult an attorney regarding your legal rights.