In the event of a conflict between the provisions of this MOD and the Permit, the provisions of the Permit shall prevail. 42. The Governing Board of the SFWMD authorized its Executive Director, or designee, to execute this MOD. NOTICE OF RIGHTS Section 120.569(1), F1c.i. Stat. requires that "each notice shall inform the recipient of any administrative hearing or judicial review that is available under this section, s. 120.57, or s. 120.68; shall indicate the procedure which must be followed to obtain the hearing or judicial review, and shall state the time limits which apply." Please note that this Notice of Rights is not intended to provide legal advice. Not all the legal proceedings detailed below may be an applicable or appropriate remedy. You may wish to consult an attorney regarding your legal rights.