The proposed District will comprise approximately 106.44 +/- acres of land located within unincorporated Collier County, Florida (the "County") and is projected to contain approximately 251 residential dwelling units, which will make up the Tamarindo development. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set forth in Section 190.002(2)(d), Florida Statutes ("F.S.") (governing District establishment) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of the Tamarindo Community Development District The District is designed to provide public infrastructure, services, and facilities along with operation and maintenance of the same to a master planned residential development currently anticipated to contain a total