In addition, the Contractor agrees to comply with any Implementing requirements FTA may issue. 3. Age. In accordance with the Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. §§ 621-634, U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (U.S. EEOC} regulations, "Age Discrimination in Employment Act," 29 C.F.R. part 1625, the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. § 6101 et seq., U.S. FCP-18 EXHIBIT 1-01 FEDERAL CONTRACT PROVISIONS Health and Human Setvices regulations, "Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance," 45 C.F.R. part 90, and Federal transit law at 49 U.S.C. § 5332, the Contractor agrees to refrain from discrimination against present and prospective employees for reason of age. In addition, the Contractor agrees to comply with any implementing requirements FTA may issue. 4. Disabilities.