Current plans envision approximately 500 single family detached homes, 240 4 -plex (coach home) units, 270 6 -plex units and 90 4 -story multi- family units for a total of 1,100 residential units along with recreational facilities. Table 1. Naples Reserve CDD Currently Planned Land Uses Category Amount Total Gross Acres: 688.0 Single Family Homes: 500 Coach Homes: 240 Six Plex Homes: 270 Multi - Family Units: 90 Naples Reserve, L.L.C. ( "Developer ") 1.3 Requirements for Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs Section 120.541(2), F.S. (2002), defines the elements a statement of estimated regulatory costs must contain: "(a) A good faith estimate of the number of individuals and entities likely to be required to comply with the rule, together with a general description of the types of individuals likely to be affected by the rule. (b) A good faith estimate of the cost to the agency, and to any other state and local government entities, of implementing and enforcing the proposed rule, and any anticipated effect on state and local revenues. (c) A good faith estimate of the transactional costs likely to be incurred by individuals and entities, including local governmental entities, required to comply with the requirements of the rule. As used in this paragraph, "transactional costs" are direct costs that are readily ascertainable based upon standard business practices, and include filing fees, the cost of obtaining a license, the cost of equipment required to be installed or used or procedures required to be employed in complying with the