The District plans to provide localized infrastructure improvements and services ( "District Infrastructure ") to serve the land in the District and any offsite mitigation required by the Project's Development Order, The District may finance community Infrastructure by issuing bonds from time to time ("Bonds ") secured by, among other things, proceeds of non -ad valorem special assessments (the 'Assessments ") levied on land within the District. 1.2 Scope of the Analysis The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2) (d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.3 Overview of the Development Plan for the Naples Reserve District As noted above, the Naples Reserve District will provide community infrastructure and district infrastructure, services, and facilities along with their operations and maintenance, to the Naples Reserve