The District encompasses 516.275 acres of land, more or less, located within Collier County, Florida. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2Xd), F.5. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delvervlunctiel ol the district. so that anv matter concerning oermittin e or o lannin of the develooment is notP material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 overview of the Development and the District A Community Development District ("CDD,l is an independent unit of special purpose local