The Development Order is "vested" to complete the development authorized by the Development Order by virtue of Section 163.3167(8), F.S., which provides as follows: "Nothing in this act shall limit or modify the rights of any person to complete any development that has been authorized as a development of regional impact pursuant to Chapter 380, or who has been issued a final local development order and development has commenced and is continuing in good faith." This statutory protection afforded to a development of regional impact approved prior to the adoption of a plan pursuant to Part II of Chapter 163 means that the County may not be lawfully permitted to apply later- adopted LDC provisions that would prevent Applicants from completing the