The District comprises approximately 687 +/-acres of land within Collier County, Florida on which approximately409 single family, 826 multifamily dwelling units, 200 assisted living units, 55,000 square feet of office space, and 175,000 square feet of commercial space are planned for development. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are set out in Chapters J 20 and190 F.S. (2004) (specifically, Sections 190.046(1)(a), 190.005(l)(a)8. and 120.541(2»). Moreover, Section 190.002(2)(d), F.S. (2004), provides "that the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant(emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of the Heritage Bay Community Development District The District is designed to provide community infrastructure, services, and facilities along ,\lith their operations and maintenance.