See Exhibit B for funding levels by fiscal year. Project costs utilizing these fiscal year funds are not eligible for reimbursement if incurred prior to funds approval being received. The Department will notify the Agency, in writing, when funds are available. 3.05 Multi-Year Commitment: In the event this Agreement is in excess of $25,000 and has a term for a period of more than one year, the provisions of Section 339.135(6)(a). Florida Statutes, are hereby incorporated: "The department, during any fiscal year, shall not expend money, incur any liability. or enter into any contract which, by its terms, involves the expenditure of money in excess of the amounts budgeted as availab!" :or expenditure during such fiscal year. Any contract, verbal or written, made in violation of this subsection IS null and void, and no money may be paid on such contract.