The District's boundaries are proposed to be reconfigured to include 69.30 additional acres making the total acreage of the District 1,068.09 acres. The District will provide infrastructure and community services to the additional 69.30 acres located within the new District boundaries as described more fully below. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d), F.S. as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based on[y on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that gny matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of the proposed addition to the District The District will provide community infrastructure, services, and facilities, along with their operations and maintenance, to a portion of Fiddler's Creek ( "Development ").