;the corporation Identified; under Chapter 946 of the Florida Statutes (PRIDE)xin the same manner and under the same` procedures set forth in section 946:515(2) .and'(4) of theTlorida Statutes; and for purposes of the Contract the person, firm, or, other business entity, carrying out the provisions 'of the 'Contract, shall be' deemed to be substituted for the. agency insofar as , dealings with 'such corporation are concerned" Additional 'information about PRIDE and the products it offers Is iavailable at'': `flap awww,nridekcom. 41. Products Available from the Blind,or tither Handicapped. Section 413,036(3); F.S, requires the following statement to be, Included in the solicitation: "it is expressly understood and agreed that any articles that are,the subject of, or required to carry out, this contract shall be Ir purchased from a nonprofit; agency ,for the Blind 'or for the Severely Handicapped that is;guall ied pursuant to Chapter 413, Florida Statutes, to the same manner and under the some procedures set.forth in section 413.036(1) and (2), Florida Statutes, and for purposes of this contract the person, firm, or other business entity carrying out the provisions of this contract shall be deemed to be substituted for the State agency insofar_as dealings,with such qualified nonprofit agency are concemed." Additional information about the designated nonprofit agency and the products it offers is available at htto;//www,resoectofflorWa.ora, PUR 1000 (10/06) 10' 60A-1.002, F.A.C. Exhibit 2 43211S00,WSCA-I5-ACS, Computer Equipment 42. Modification of Terms.