(e.s.) The Legislature has authorized in section 205.0315, Florida Statutes, those counties that have not adopted an occupational license tax ordinance by October 1, 1995, to do so with a rate structure aligned with neigkboring local governments. It appears, however, that Nassau County did adopt an occupational license tax in 1972. Thus, the county does not fall within the scope of section 205.0315. Pursuant to section 205.033 (1) (b), Florida Statutes: "Unless the county implements s. 205.0535 or adopts a new occupational license tax ordinance under s. 205.0315, an occupational license tax levied under this subsection may not exceed the rate provided by this chapter in effect for the year beginning October 1, 1971; however, beginning October 1, 1980, the county governing body may increase occupational license taxes authorized by this chapter. The amount of the increase above the license tax rate levied on October 1, 1971, for license taxes levied at a flat rate may be up to 100 percent for occupational license taxes that are $100 or less; 50 percent for occupational license taxes that are between $101 and $300; and 25 percent for occupational license taxes that are more than $300. Beginning October 1, 1982, the increase may not exceed 25 percent for license taxes levied at graduated or per unit rates. . Thus, the rate at which a county may increase the taxes levied on occupational licensees is limited to an amount based on the rate adopted in 1982 unless the county implements section 205.0535, Florida Statutes.