IMMOKALEE ROAD (CR 846) MIRASOL FLOW -WAY PLOY - /AY COYPONSHM Lt R1�1 NME � 1 1.0 1.1 Exhibit 9 STATEMENT OF ESTIMATED REGULATORY COSTS Introduction Purpose and Scope Page 1 of 5 r 8B This Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs ( "SERC ") supports the petition to form the Flow Way Community Development District ( "District "). The proposed District comprises approximately 950 acres of land located in Collier County, Florida. The limitations on the scope of.this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based one on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added.)" 1.2 Overview of the Flow Way Community Development District The District is designed to provide community infrastructure, services, and facilities along with their operations and maintenani:e, to the proposed Mirasol development.