The proposed District comprises approximately 95C acres of land located in Collier County, Florida. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair anc based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added.)" 1.2 Overview of the Flow Way Community Development District The District is designed to provide community infrastructure, services, and facilities along with their operations and maintenance, to the proposed Mirasol development.