If we do not hear from you in accordance with the "Notice of Rights," we will assume that you concur with the District's action. CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE I HEREBY CERTIFY that a "Notice of Rights" has been mailed to the Permittee (and the persons listed in the attached distribution list) no later than 5:00 p.m. on this 14th day of October, 2002, in accordance with Section 120.60(3), Florida Statutes Carla N. Palmer, P.E. Regulatory Section Leader Lower West Coast Service Center Certified mail number 7002 0860 0002 2016 5337 Page 1 of NOTICE OF RIGHTS 16 B 7 T-A Section 120.569(1), Fla. Stat. (1999), requires that "each notice shall inform the recipient of any administrative hearing or judicial review that is available under this section, s. 120.57, or s. 120.68; shall indicate the procedure which must be followed to obtain the hearing or judicial review, and shall state the time limits which apply." Please note that this Notice of Rights is not intended to provide legal advice. Not all the legal proceedings detailed below may be an applicable or appropriate remedy. You may wish to consult an attorney regarding your legal rights.