Any discrepancies revealed by any such audit shall be resolved by a corrected final billing from the County to the DEPARTMENT . L. In the event this Agreement is for services in excess of$25,000.00 and a term for a period of more than one (1) year, the provisions of Section 339.135(6)(a), F.S., are incorporated: "The Department, during any fiscal year, shall not expend money, incur any liability,or enter into any contract which,by its terms,involves the expenditure of money in excess of the amounts budgeted as available for expenditure during such fiscal year. Any contract,verbal or written,made in violation of this subsection is null and void, and no money may be paid on such contract. The Department Department-Collier County Interlocal Agreement 11 hA ". shall require a statement from the Comptroller of the Department that such funds are available prior to entering into any such contract or other binding commitment of funds.