Stat., the COUN'rY'S regulation of RPUs is required to be upon the same terms and pursuant to the same statutory requirements as would be the regulation of an RPU by the FPSC pursuant to Ch. 367, Fla. Stat., and, therefore, no deviation i~ any material respect from the standards of that STATUTE is permitted. 15. Pursuant to §367.145(3), Fla. Stat., the RAF levied on a RPU must be set at an amount that is reasonably calculated to cover, and may be used for, only the actual cost of the regulation of the RPU's subject to the COUNTY'S regulatory jurisdiction, but, pursuant to §367.145(1), Fla. Stat., may not exceed an amount equal to 4.5% of the gross revenues of the RPU derived fi'om its intra-county regulated utility business, excluding sales made for resale. 16. Pursuant to §367.145(3), the RAF collected by the COUNTY "... may only be used to cover the cost of regulating water and wastewater systems." (Emphasis added.) 17. Pursuant to the Om:)rN^NCE, the RAF collected by the Corn, trY is "to be used to pay for the ongoing costs of supervising and regulating [u]tilities in the county..." (Emphasis added) (Ordinance 96-6, Section 1-12(1')). 4 Law Offices FARR, FARR, EMERICH, SIFRIT HACKETT AND