Mr. Bennett notes however, that there are additional homes/residents of the community (i.e. in excess of the 825 equity owners in this golf club) that were already there before Lennar purchased the failed assets of this community and golf course operation. Those other residents do NOT benefit from any form of `equity' associated with the subject golf course. Mr. Wood cites F.S. Section 193.0235(1), as follows: "Ad valorem taxes and non-ad valorem assessment shall be assessed against the lot within a platted residential subdivision and not upon the subdivision property as a whole. An ad valorem tax or no- ad valorem assessment, including a tax or assessment imposed by a county, municipality, special district, or water management district, may not be assessed separately against common elements UTILIZED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE BENEFIT OF LOT OWNERS WITHIN THE SUBDIVISION, REGARDLESS OF OWNERSHIP." [Caps intentionally added for emphasis] Because Mr. Wood was citing a letter he had previously written to the PAO's office specifically related to the subject at Treviso Bay Golf Club, I requested that he provide into evidence a copy of that letter (which he did provide and I accepted it).