It will coordinate with Collier County the connection to its capital facilities especially under section 189.415 (2) (6), Florida Statute. The District is not inconsistent with this policy. Local Specialized Problems: None Policy 18(b) 7. Encourage that development, use, and coordination of capital improvement plans by all levels of government. Given that the District, when established, is subject to the reporting provisions of Section 189.415, Florida Statutes, which in paragraph (6) states, "For purposes of the preparation or revision of local government comprehensive plans required pursuant to Section 163.3161, a District public facilities report may be used and relived upon by the local general purpose government or governments within which the special District is located." The District on the Page 11 of 32 MICHAEL KEDD & ASSOCIATES, P~,. Copyright © 2002 \\S crvcr\worlffiles~PROJEC'r~lDDCRK\CDD\CDD2\fiddlerscreek_cdd2_fin al. doc FIDDLER'S CREEK C:DD #2 C:OLL1ER COUNTY, FLORIDA Final: 8/22/0:) proposed land area, if established, will implement this policy