Stat., and that the district so established does not have any zoning or permitting powers governing developments." s. 190.002(2)(c), Fla. Stat. In addition, section 190.003, Fla. Stat., provides that a Community Development District shall function in such a manner "...that all applicable planning and permitting, rules, regulations and policies control the development of the land to be serviced by the District." Even more illustrative of the Legislature's intent is its dispositive language in the "preemptive and sole authority" section of the Uniform Community Development District Act. s. 190.004(3), Fla. Stat.