The proposed District will comprise approximately 89.98 +/- acres of land located within unincorporated Collier County, Florida (the "County") and is projected to contain approximately 235 residential dwelling units. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d),Florida Statutes ("F.S.") (governing District establishment) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant(emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of the Orange Blossom Groves Community Development District CThe District is designed to provide public infrastructure,services,and facilities along with operations and' maintenance of same to a master planned residential development currently anticipated to contain