The proposed District comprises approximately 559.08 acres of land located within Collier County(the"County"),and the State of Florida(the"State"). The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002 (2)(d),Florida Statutes, as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district,so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant." 1.2 Overview of the Longwater Community Development District The District is designed to provide community infrastructure,services,and facilities along with the operation and maintenance thereof, to the District which will encompass approximately 559.08 acres.