Permittee shall ensure that its Third-Party Providers comply with and abide by all of the terms of this Permit that are applicable to them, and Permittee shall provide acceptable written evidence of same, in whatever form or format memorializes Permittee's permission to allow a Third-Party Provider to use the transmission tower, to the Superintendent on or before the beginning date of this Permit. 12.Permittee represents and it is a condition of acceptance of this Permit that, pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 22, "No Member of Congress shall be admitted to any share or part of any contract or agreement made, entered into, or accepted by or on behalf of the United States, or to any benefit to arise thereupon." 13. Nothing herein contained shall be construed as binding the United States, the National Park Service, or the Preserve to expend in any one fiscal year any sum in excess of appropriations made by Congress or administratively allocated for the purpose of this Permit for the fiscal year, or to