Section 193.461 provides no other basis for a reclassification by a county government. 3. Effect of Section 823.14(6) on Land Use Planning and Zoning Criteria Mr. Reese essentially contends that comprehensive plan provisions and zoning criteria are not regulations and, therefore, section 823.14(6) does not preclude the County's adoption of plan provisions or zoning ordinances that merely direct certain agricultural activities away from environmentally sensitive lands. However, Mr. Reese overlooks the expansive language of section 823.14(6), which prohibits a local government from adopting "any ordinance, regulation, rule, or policy to prohibit, restrict, regulate, or otherwise limit" agricultural activities. The Legislature clearly did not intend to limit the preemptive language of section 823.14(6)to the authority local governments to adopt regulations but, instead, intended to prohibit any type of limitation from being adopted.