At the time this Agreement is executed, CONSULTANT shall sign and deliver to OWNER the Truth-In-Negotiation Certificate identified in Article 13 and attached hereto and made a part hereof as Schedule E. CONSULTANT'S compensation shall be adjusted to exclude any sums by which OWNER determines the compensation was increased due to inaccurate, incomplete, or noncurrent wage rates and other factual unit costs. 19.2 By its execution of this Agreement, CONSULTANT acknowledges that it has been informed by OWNER of and is in compliance with the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months following the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list. ARTICLE TWENTY DISPUTE RESOLUTION 20.1 Prior to the initiation of any action or proceeding permitted by this Agreement to resolve disputes between the parties, the parties shall make a good faith effort to resolve any such disputes by negotiation.