the appurtenances to the unit, or change the percentage by which the unit owners share. in the common expenses of the condominium and owns the common surplus of the condominium unless the record owner of the unit, and all record owners of liens on the unit join in the execution of the amendment and unless all the record owners of all other units in the same condominium approve the amendment. 11. The declaration of Petitioner provides limited authority for the developer to amend the declaration in a way that would not materially and adversely affect the property rights of unit owners. 12. Subsection 718.113(2)(a), F.S., provides: Except as otherwise provided• in this section there shall be no material alteration or substantial additions to the common elements or to real property which is association property, except in the manner provided in the declaration as originally- recorded or "as amerided under the procedures provided therein. if the declaration as originally recorded or as amended under the procedures provided therein does not specify the procedure for material alterations or substantial additions, 75 percent of the total voting interests of the association must