Mechanical: 1. Portable heating appliance. 2. Portable ventilation equipment. http://infosolutions.com/icce/gateway.d11/3/8?f=templates$fn=document-frame.htm$3.0$q=... 2/7/2007 6', SECTION 105 PERMITS Page 6 of 7 105.4.1.4 The fee for renewal reissuance and extension of a permit shall be set forth by the administrative authority. 105.5 Reserved. 105.6 Reserved. 105.7 Placement of permit The building permit or copy shall be kept on the site of the work until the completion of the project. 105.8 Notice of commencement. As per Section 713.135, Florida Statutes, when any person applies for a building permit, the authority issuing such permit shall print on the face of each permit card in no less than 18-point, capitalized, boldfaced type: "WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS TO YOUR PROPERTY. IF YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING, CONSULT WITH YOUR LENDER OR AN ATTORNEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT." 105.9 Asbestos.