#11-5604R (Bonness, Inc.)
[…] which a firm has submitted a response.
Firms and their agents are not to contact members of the County Commission for such
purposes as meeting or introduction, luncheons, dinners, etc. During the process, from
solicitation closinQ to final Board approval, no firm or their agent shall contact any
other employee of Collier County in reference to this solicitation, or the vendor's
response, with the exception of the Purchasing Director or his designee(s). Failure to
abide by this provision may serve as grounds for disqualification for award of this
contract to the firm.
Section 18. Public Entity Crimes
By its submitting a Bid, Bidder acknowledges and agrees to and represents it is in
compliance with the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read
as follows:
"A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted
vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime
may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to
provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not
submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public
entity for the construction or repair of a public building or
public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on
leases of real property to a public entity'; may not be
awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier,
subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public
entity; and may not transact business with any public entity
in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for
CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of
being placed on the convicted vendor list."
GC-I B-8
11-5604R Doral Circle
CONSTRUCTION BID
BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA
Lely MSTU DoraJ Circle Roadway SidewaJk Improvements
BID NO. 11-5604R
Full Name of Bidder Bonness Inc.
Main Business Address 1990 Seward Avenue
Place of Business Naples. FL 34109
Telephone No.