#05-3854 (Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Company, LLC)
[…] Telephone 239-530-5342
Fax: 239-403-2404
E-mail: garymcalpin@colliergov.net
All notices required or made pursuant to this Agreement by Owner to Contractor shall
be made in writing and shall be deemed duly served if delivered by U.S. Mail, E-mail or
Facsimile, addressed to the following:
Mr. W. F. Pagendarm, Vice President
Great lakes Dredge & Dock Company, llC
2122 York Road
Oak Brook, IL 60523
Telephone: 630-574-3000
Fax: 630-574-3472
B. Either party may change its above noted address by giving written notice to the
other party in accordance with the requirements of this Section.
Section 8. PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES.
8.1 By its execution of this Contract, Construction Contractor acknowledges that it
has been informed by Owner of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida
Statutes which read as follows:
"A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted
vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not
submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a
public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or
public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a
public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor,
supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any
public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s.
287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the
date of being placed on the convicted vendor list."
Section 9. Modification.
No modification or change to the Agreement shall be valid or binding upon the parties
unless in writing and executed by the party or parties intended to be bound by it.
Section 10. Successors and Assigns.