#10-5555 (Haskins, Inc)
[…] Tel:239/252-4218
Fax: 239/252-3989
Email: DianaDueri@colliergov.net
B. All notices required or made pursuant to this Agreement by Owner to Contractor
shall be made in writing and shall be deemed duly served if delivered by U.S. Mail, E-
mail or Facsimile, addressed to the following:
Joel Chambers, Manager
Haskins, Inc.
10956 Enterprise Ave.
Bonita Springs, Florida 34135
Phone: 239/947-1846
Fax: 239/947-3857
Email: JChambers(i.Qhaskinsinc.net
C. Either party may change its above noted address by giving written notice to the
otherparty in accordance with the requirements of this Section.
Section 8. PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES.
8.1 By its execution of this Contract, Construction Contractor acknowledges that it
has been informed by Owner of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida
Statutes which read as follows:
"A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted
vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not
submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a
public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or
public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a
public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor,
supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any
public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s.
287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the
date of being placed on the convicted vendor list."
Section 9. Modification.
No modification or change to the Agreement shall be valid or binding upon the parties
unless in writing and executed by the party or parties intended to be bound by it.
GC-CA-5
Section 10. Successors and AssiQns.