#10-5555 (Haskins, Inc)
[…] and County Administrative Procedure 5311. Violation of this provision may result in one
or more of the following consequences: a. Prohibition by the individual, firm, andlor any
employee of the firm from contact with County staff for a specified period of time; b.
Prohibition by the individual andlor firm from doing business with the County for a
specified period of time, including but not limited to: submitting bids, RFP, andlor
quotes; and, c. immediate termination of any contract held by the individual andlor firm
for cause.
Section 17. Public Entitv Crimes
By its submitting a Bid, Bidder acknowledges and agrees to and represents it is
in compliance with the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read
as follows:
"A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted
vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime
GC-IB-8
may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to
provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not
submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public
entity for the construction or repair of a public building or
public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on
leases of real property to a public entity'; may not be
awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier,
subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public
entity; and may not transact business with any public entity
in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for
CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of
being placed on the convicted vendor list."
GC-IB-9
CONSTRUCTION BID
BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA
Isles of Capri Water Main Replacement Phase II
BID NO. 10-5555
Full Name of Bidder /-/4SK .INS kc..
Main Business Address /09.% E#TFAPAVt>E 4vE"
Place of Business .&~/ l7.l dS,j:>PN65, -,,q., 34/'& 5
.