(b) The measure before my agency and the nalure of my conflicting interest in the measure is as follows: September 14, .19 99 , which AGENDA ITEM 16. A. 5. Request to approve for recording the final plat of "Pebblebrooke Lakes Phase 2" and approve of the Standard Form Construction and Maintenance Agreement and approval of the amount of the performance security. Al%er consultation with the County Attorney, I abstained from voting on the above matter pursuant to Section 286.012, Florida Statutes, which provides that "no member of any state, county, or municipal governmental board, commission or agency who is present at any meeting of such body at which an official decision, ruling or other official act is to be taken or adopted may abstain from voting.., except when, with respect to any such member, there is or appears to be, a possible conflict of interesJ under the 143. In such cases, said member shall comp. J,y .w~th~le disclosure requi~6[pents of provisions of 112.311, S. 112.313, or S. 112.3 September 14, 1999 · .' Date Filed Si{inature Pamela S. Mac'Ki~ NOTICE: UNDER PROVISIONS OF FLORIDA STATUTES §112.317, A FAILURE TO MAKE ANY REQUIRED DISCLOSURE CONSTITUTES GROUNDS FOR AND MAY BE PUNISHED BY ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: IMPEACHMENT; REMOVAL OR SUSPENSION FROM OFFICE OR