T$xt�. gh 'r GUFrent text to be deleted-. Bold text indicates a defined term Accordingly, it is clear that a hotel or motel room can be within a timeshare plan. In addition, Section 721.25, Florida Statutes provides as follows: Zoning and building. — All laws, ordinances, and regulations concerning buildings or zoning shall be construed and applied with reference to the nature and use of the real estate timeshare plan property, without regard to the form of ownership. A timeshare plan is a form of ownership and is not a land use. Collier County is prohibited from applying different standards to a land use based upon the form of ownership as a timeshare. The proposed amendments clarify the misconception that a timeshare plan is a form of land use.