The proposed District is not inconsistent with this policy. Local Specialized Problem: None. Policy 18(b)7. Encourage the development, use, and coordination of capital improvement plans by all levels of government. Given that the District, when established, is subject to the reporting provisions of Section 189.415, Florida Statutes, which in paragraph (6) states, "For purposes of the preparation or revision of local government comprehensive plans required pursuant to s. 163.3161, a district public facilities report may be used and relied upon by the local general purpose government or governments within which the special district is located. The proposed District, if established, will implement this policy statement, and is therefore consistent. Local Specialized Problem: None.