This office has suggested that legislative amendments would be necessary to allow the photographic re- cord from unmanned cameras monitoring intersections to be used as the sole basis for issuing citations. Chapter 316, Florida Statutes, contains provisions regulating traffic control signal devices and mandating a vehicular stop at a red light. Section 316.075, Florida Statutes, designates the colors to be used for traffic control signal lights used to control traffic, including municipal traffic, and requires that "the lights shall indicate and apply to drivers of vehicles and pedestrians" as described therein.