#10-5198 (Haskins, Inc.)
[…] Stormwater Management Department
2885 S. Horseshoe Drive S.
Naples, Florida 34104
(239) 252-8192
B. All notices required or made pursuant to this Agreement by Owner to Contractor
shall be made in writing and shall be deemed duly served if delivered by U.S. Mail, E-
mail or Facsimile, addressed to the following:
Haskins, Inc.
10956 Enterprise Avenue
Bonita springs, FL 34135
Joel Chambers, Operations Manager
239/947-1846 telephone, 239/947-3857
C. Either party may change its above noted address by giving written notice to the
other party in accordance with the requirements of this Section.
Section 8. PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES.
8.1 By its execution of this Contract, Construction Contractor acknowledges that it
has been informed by Owner of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida
Statutes which read as follows:
"A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list
following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid on a
contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity for the
construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit
bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or
perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under
a contract with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount
provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months
GC-CA-5
...-. '_'.'_'-..,--_._.'--_.,,-~._.,,- ""'--"~~"...._--~-.,..~.__.__._._",_._----
Section 9. Modification.
No modification or change to the Agreement shall be valid or binding upon the parties
unless in writing and executed by the party or parties intended to be bound by it.