Resolution 1998-472
[…] ~ 2.
In the event that any portion or section of this Order is
determined to be invalid, illegal, or unconstitutional by a court or
agency of competent jurisdiction, such decision shall in no manner, affect
."
the remaining portions of this Order which shall remain in full force and
effect.
H 10.
This Order shall be bindinq upon the County, the City of Naples
and the Developer, their assignees or SUCCessors in interest.
SECTION fiVE: fiNDINGS Of fACT
1. The proposed changes to the previously approved DRI do not
meet or p.y.ceed any of the criteria listed in the DR! Development Order or
in Subsection 380.06(19(lb), florida Statutes.
2. The applicant submitted to the County, the Reqional
Planning Council and the State Land Planning Aqency form BRH-08-86, said
form beinq entitled "Notification of a Proposed Change to a Previously
Approved Development of Regional Impact ("DRI") Subsection 380.06(19),
flarida Statutes.
3. The application is in accordance with Section 380.06(19).
4. The proposed chanqes to the previously approved Development
Order are consistent with the report and recommendations of the SWFRPC.