Agenda 07/08/2025 Item #16D 9 (After-the-Fact acceptance of Round 2 funding from the Local Government Cybersecurity Grant Program)7/8/2025
[…] proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the conslruction or repa r of a public
building or public work; may not submrt bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real proPerty
to a public entityi may not be awarded ol perform work as a contractor, suPplier.
subcontractor, or consultant under a contract wilh any public entlty, and may not transact
business with any publ c entity.'
3. Antitrust V olator Vendor List. The Grantee has a continuous duty to disclose to the
Depadment if the Grantee or any of its affilrat€s, as defined by section 287.137(1)(a) F.S.,
are placed on the antitrust violator vendor list. Pursuant to section 287,137(2)(a), F.S : "A
person or an effiliate who has been placed on the antitrust violator vendor list following a
conviction or being held civilly liable for an anlitrust violalion may not submit a bid, proposal,
or rep y for any new contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit
a bid, proposal, or reply for a new contract wlh a public entity for the construction or repair of
a pub ic building or public work: may not submit a b d, proposal. or rep y on new leases of real
Page 14 o{ 37
CA^
Page 2629 of 4096
property to a public entityl mey not be awarded or perform work as a contractor. supplier,
subcontractor, or consultant under a new contract with a public entity: and may not transact
new business with a public entity."
4. FlfeiC0--Giflsjnd-Con$ac1s. The Grantee shall comply with any applicable disclosure
requirements in section 286.101, F.S. Pursuant to section 268.101(7), F S.: "ln addition to
any fne assessed under [section 2S6.101(7)(a), F.S.], a final order determining a lhird or