The Grantee has a continuous duty to disclose to the Depadment if the Grantee or any of its affilrat€s, as defined by section 287.137(1)(a) F.S., are placed on the antitrust violator vendor list. Pursuant to section 287,137(2)(a), F.S : "A person or an effiliate who has been placed on the antitrust violator vendor list following a conviction or being held civilly liable for an anlitrust violalion may not submit a bid, proposal, or rep y for any new contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply for a new contract wlh a public entity for the construction or repair of a pub ic building or public work: may not submit a b d, proposal. or rep y on new leases of real Page 14 o{ 37 CA^ Page 2629 of 4096 property to a public entityl mey not be awarded or perform work as a contractor. supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a new contract with a public entity: and may not transact new business with a public entity." 4. FlfeiC0--Giflsjnd-Con$ac1s.