The Grantee has a continuous duty to disclose to the Department if the Grantee or any of its affiliates, as defined by section 287.137(1)(a), F.S., are placed on the antitrust violator vendor list. Pursuant to section 287.137(2)(a), F.S.: “A person or an affiliate who has been placed on the antitrust violator vendor list following a conviction or being held civilly liable for an antitrust violation may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply for any new contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply for a new contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on new leases of real proper ty to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a new contract with a public entity; and may not transact new business with a public entity.” 5. Department Inspection of Records.