The Grantee has a continuous duty to disclose to the Department if the Grantee or any of its affiliates, as defined by section 287.134(1)(a), F.S., are placed on the discriminatory vendor list. Pursuant to section 287.134(2)(a), F.S.: “An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity.” 4. Antitrust Violator Vendor List. The Grantee has a continuous duty to disclose to the Department if the Grantee or any of its affiliates, as defined by section 287.137(1)(a), F.S., are placed on the antitrust violator vendor list.