Agenda 03/11/2025 Item #16D 8 (After-the-fact grant application to support the Immokalee Pioneer Museum and Grove Project)3/11/2025
[…] Endangered or threatened or listed species are located on the proposed project site
There are environmental concerns or impediments associated with the proposed activity (if yes, please
provide detail)
Project/property is expected to adversely affect the environment
Project/property is NOT on a properly zoned site (if not zoned properly, please explain)
None of the Above
G.2. If you checked any box (except 'None of the above') in the previous question, provide an explanation in the
box below.
Based 24 CFR 58.34(a)(4) this project falls under the category of "Public services that will not have a physical impact or
result in any physical changes, including but not limited to services concerned with employment, crime prevention,
child care, health, drug abuse, education, counseling, energy conservation and welfare or recreational needs;" and will
be considered exempt under environmental review standards.
Page 2734 of 4027
Printed By: Parker Smith on 2/20/2025 1 of 2
H. Financial Management
Completed by helen.midney@colliercountyfl.gov on 2/20/2025
3:23 PM
Case Id: 28896
Name: Immokalee Pioneer Museum at Roberts Ranch -