Stat., are confidential and exempt from Art. I. § 24(a), Fla. Const. and § 119.07(1), Fla. Stat. for a period of 60 days after the date the report is filed, and further may only be released as specifically authorized by § 316.066, Fla. Stat.; and Service • Integrity • Courtesy • Professionalism • innovation • Excellence An Equal Opportunity Employer 1 68 6 WHEREAS, this MOU is permitted by § 316.066(2)(b), Fla. Stat., which states in pertinent part: "This section shall not prevent an agency, pursuant to a memorandum of understanding, from providing data derived from crash reports to a third party solely for the purpose of identifying vehicles involved in crashes if such data does not reveal the identity, home or employment telephone number or home or employment address, or other personal information of the parties involved in the crash." NOW THEREFORE, the Parties agree to the following conditions: 1. Pursuant to § 316.066(2)(b), Fla.