#23-8189 (Florida Housing Coalition, Inc.) FIXED FEE PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AGREEMENT
[…] 3(a) of the Davis-Bacon Act or 29 CFR 5.12(a)(1) or to be awarded HUD contracts or participate in HUD programs pursuant
to 24 CFR Part 24.
(b) No part of this contract shall be subcontracted to any person or firm ineligible for award of a Government contract by
virtue of Section 3(a) of the Davis-Bacon Act or 29 CFR 5.12(a)(1) or to be awarded HUD contracts or participate in
HUD programs pursuant to 24 CFR Part 24.
(c) The penalty for making false statements is prescribed in the U. S. Criminal Code, 18 U. S. C.1001. Additionally,
U. S. Criminal Code, Section 1010, Title 18, U. S. C., "Federal Housing Administration transactions", provides in part
"Whoever,for the purpose of ... influencing in any way the action of such Administration ... makes, utters or publishes
any statement, knowing the same to be false... shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than two
years,or both."
(11) Complaints, Proceedings, or Testimony by Employees. No laborer or mechanic to whom the wage, salary, or other labor
standards provisions of this contract are applicable shall be discharged or in any other manner discriminated against by the