BCC Agenda 07/23/2024 Item #16F 1 (Gran Award for the State-Funded Emergency Management Preparedness Assistance Agreement)07/23/2024
[…] 200.318 through 200.327, Appendix II to 2 C.F.R. Part 200 (entitled “Contract Provisions for Non-Federal
Entity Contracts Under Federal Awards”), and Section 287.057, Florida Statutes.
(b) As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.318(i), the Recipient shall “maintain records sufficient to
detail the history of procurement. These records will include but are not necessarily limited to the
following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection or
rejection, and the basis for the contract price.”
(c) As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.318(b), the Recipient shall “maintain oversight to ensure
that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their contracts or
purchase orders.” In order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Recipient shall
document, in its quarterly report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors performing
work under this Agreement.
(d) Except for procurements by micro-purchases pursuant to 2 C.F.R. § 200.320(a)(1) or