The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Prohibition by the individual, firm, and /or any employee of the firm from contact with County staff for a specified period of time; b. Prohibition by the individual and /or firm from doing business with the County for a specified period of time, including but not limited to: submitting bids, RFP, and /or quotes; and, c. immediate termination of any contract held by the individual and /or firm for cause. Section 17. Public Entity Crimes By its submitting a Bid, Bidder acknowledges and agrees to and represents it is in compliance with the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity'; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list." Construction Document — Electronic, Revised 7 -2007 GC -IB -7 10 A f ojta Section 18. Immigration Reform and Control Act Bidder acknowledges, and without exception or stipulation, any firm(s) receiving an award shall be fully responsible for complying with the provisions of the Immigration