Backup Documents 03/26/2024 Item #16D10 ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST & ROUTING SLIP 1 6 D 1 U
[…] (2)uses or operates a"Federal information system"(OMB Circular A-130). The recipient's breach
procedures must include a requirement to report actual or imminent breach of PII to an OJP
Program Manager no later than 24 hours after an occurrence of an actual breach, or the detection
of an imminent breach.
4.6 Unreasonable restrictions on competition under the award; association with federal
government
No discrimination, in procurement transactions, against associates of the federal government.
Consistent with the (DOJ) Part 200 Uniform Requirements -- including as set out at 2 C.F.R.
200.300 (requiring awards to be "manage[d] and administer[ed] in a manner so as to ensure that
Federal funding is expended and associated programs are implemented in full accordance with U.S.
statutory and public policy requirements") and 200.319(a) (generally requiring "[a]1l procurement
transactions [to] be conducted in a manner providing full and open competition" and forbidding
practices "restrictive of competition," such as "[p]lacing unreasonable requirements on firms in