The proposed methodology is also consistent with the Collier County Land Development Code (LDC), Section 6.02.03. As illustrated in F.S. Section 163.3180 — (5)(h)2aI "the proportionate -share contribution shall be calculated based upon the number of trips from the proposed development expected to reach roadways during the peak hour from the stage or phase being approved, divided by the change in the peak hour maximum service volume of roadways resulting from construction of an improvement necessary to maintain or achieve the adopted level of service, multiplied by the construction cost, at the time of development payment, of the improvement necessary to maintain or achieve the adopted level of service". Proportionate Fair -Share = � [(Development Trips/Service Volume Increase) x Cost] Development Trips =those trips from the stage or phase of development under review that are assigned to a roadway segment and have triggered a deficiency. t This does not include the development trips on Service